The problem with the Refresh button in the DR2

Having problems with AMRTS? Having problems with your Computer?
Post Reply
Petas
Radio Man
Radio Man
Posts: 408
Joined: Tue Jan 06, 2015 2:34 pm
Contact:
Czech Republic

The problem with the Refresh button in the DR2

Post by Petas » Fri Mar 04, 2016 8:53 am

I have a new computer, but it's not me, it's a refresh button to update the image of the map.

How to fix it so that it worked?

I want to finish the map Retro battle.
Picture
Image
After clicking, it's still black :-((
Image
Cool Link for all maps clan {HQ-Fizzo®}CZ/SK.
Link to the maps I do New Maps
Youtube : https://www.youtube.com/PetasVideosTV
GameRanger ID 5603072

User avatar
TommyCD1
Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 611
Joined: Tue Jun 04, 2013 8:55 am
Location: EARTH
Contact:
United States of America

Re: The problem with the Refresh button in the DR2

Post by TommyCD1 » Fri Mar 04, 2016 12:11 pm

Try pressing the 'r' key instead, or you could try to reinstall studio. I've never had this error before so I don't have the experience on how to fix it.

Also the map itself may be glitched. Try to make a new map and then see if the refresh button works then. If it does, then your terrain.blk may have an error and you might need to restart your map, or make the minimap from scratch.

idk
I may not make the best maps, or be the best player, but I put a lot of time, effort, and care into my stuff. That counts for something, right? No.
Image
"Can we order a pizza?"
GameRanger ID: 913974

Petas
Radio Man
Radio Man
Posts: 408
Joined: Tue Jan 06, 2015 2:34 pm
Contact:
Czech Republic

Re: The problem with the Refresh button in the DR2

Post by Petas » Fri Mar 04, 2016 12:18 pm

nor is it to create a new map with the Refresh button :(

It may be a different graphics card and processor?
Image
Cool Link for all maps clan {HQ-Fizzo®}CZ/SK.
Link to the maps I do New Maps
Youtube : https://www.youtube.com/PetasVideosTV
GameRanger ID 5603072

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest