Page 1 of 1

Mine trap eror help me

Posted: Tue Mar 24, 2015 9:27 am
by Petas
I would like a new mine into play
But something went wrong Pomos me figure out what ? idk

Screenshot
Image
___________________Configuration Code___________________
///////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////
//
// Copyright 1997-2000 Pandemic Studios
//

CreateObjectType("trap_mine", "Trap")
{
GameObj()
{
ThinkInterval(1);
IdleTask("Tasks::TrapIdle");
Properties()
{
Add("Filter::Mechanical");
Add("Filter::Building");
Add("Filter::Sprawler");
Add("Ability::SelfDestruct");
Add("Filter::Mechanical");
Add("Ability::Recycle");
Add("Client::NoGroupSelect");
Add("Client::InvisibleToMapWindow");
Add("Client::QueueConstruction");
}
}

MapObj()
{
DeathExplosion("sprawler.exp.trap_mine_death");
SelfDestructExplosion("sprawler.exp.trap_mine_selfdestruct");
GodFile("SPR_TRAP.god");
PhysicsModel("Building");
ArmourClass("armor_mine");
HitPoints(400);
TractionType("traction_building");

TypeDisplay()
{
Image("traps-PORTRAITS-01.tga", 64, 64, 64, 64);
}

GenericFX()
{
Add("MapObj::Death", "common.class.vehicle-death-small");
Add("Construct::Start", "JDA.Construct.Start");
Add("Cloaking::Active", "sprawler.cloak.start");
Add("Cloaking::Finish", "jda.armor.hit");
}
}

UnitObj()
{
SeeingRange(49);
// AutoTargetable(0);

Constructor("army.unit.minejeep");
ConstructionTime(3);
CommandCost(1);
ResourceCost()
{
Add("Plastic", 50);
Add("Electricity", 0);
}
}

TrapObj()
{
Distance(20);
SelfDestruct(1);
Properties()
{
Add("Filter::Biological");
Add("Filter::Mechanical");
}
}
}

CreateObjectType("sprawler.exp.trap_mine_selfdestruct", "Explosion")
{
MapObj()
{
Mesh();
GenericFX()
{
Add("ExplosionObj::Explode", "sprawler.fx.artillery-exp");
}
}
ExplosionObj()
{
Damage()
{
Amount(500);

Effective("infantry", 100%);
Effective("vehicle", 100%);
Effective("structure", 100%);
Effective("flyer", 0%);
Effective("mine", 0%);
}
AreaInner(16);
AreaOuter(32);
}
}

CreateObjectType("sprawler.exp.trap_mine_death", "Explosion")
{
MapObj()
{
Mesh();
GenericFX()
{
Add("ExplosionObj::Explode", "sprawler.fx.artillery-exp");
}
}
ExplosionObj()
{
Damage()
{
Amount(50);

Effective("infantry", 100%);
Effective("vehicle", 100%);
Effective("structure", 100%);
Effective("flyer", 0%);
Effective("mine", 0%);
}
AreaInner(4);
AreaOuter(8);
}
}

Re: Mine trap eror help me

Posted: Tue Mar 24, 2015 9:34 am
by Kennedy
Hmm well what i see on your Error was on Col 2 expect a } and found {


i wish help you but i dont make maps like 1 year and 4 or 6 months

Re: Mine trap eror help me

Posted: Tue Mar 24, 2015 9:40 am
by Kennedy
Well I think i see an error

Code: Select all

Effective("armor_infantry", 100%);
Effective("armor_vehicle", 100%);
Effective("armor_structure", 100%);
Effective("armor_flyer", 0%);
Effective("armor_naval", 100%);
Effective("armor_mine", 0%);

I don't know if im wrong but you need change this to AMRTS Armors not Dr2 Armors

Re: Mine trap eror help me

Posted: Tue Mar 24, 2015 10:03 am
by Petas
[HdKo]Alfonso wrote:Well I think i see an error

Code: Select all

Effective("armor_infantry", 100%);
Effective("armor_vehicle", 100%);
Effective("armor_structure", 100%);
Effective("armor_flyer", 0%);
Effective("armor_naval", 100%);
Effective("armor_mine", 0%);

I don't know if im wrong but you need change this to AMRTS Armors not Dr2 Armors
Thanks mistake but it still did not solve idk

Re: Mine trap eror help me

Posted: Tue Mar 24, 2015 10:03 am
by Petas
[HdKo]Alfonso wrote:Well I think i see an error

Code: Select all

Effective("armor_infantry", 100%);
Effective("armor_vehicle", 100%);
Effective("armor_structure", 100%);
Effective("armor_flyer", 0%);
Effective("armor_naval", 100%);
Effective("armor_mine", 0%);

I don't know if im wrong but you need change this to AMRTS Armors not Dr2 Armors
Thanks mistake but it still did not solve idk

Re: Mine trap eror help me

Posted: Tue Mar 24, 2015 11:36 am
by TommyCD1
Peta wrote: UnitObj()
{
SeeingRange(49);
// AutoTargetable(0);

Constructor("army.unit.minejeep");
ConstructionTime(3);
CommandCost(1);
ResourceCost(); // This is your error right here. Get rid of the semi-colon.
{
Add("Plastic", 50);
Add("Electricity", 0);
}
}

Re: Mine trap eror help me

Posted: Tue Mar 24, 2015 12:25 pm
by Petas
TommyCD1 wrote:
Peta wrote: UnitObj()
{
SeeingRange(49);
// AutoTargetable(0);

Constructor("army.unit.minejeep");
ConstructionTime(3);
CommandCost(1);
ResourceCost(); // This is your error right here. Get rid of the semi-colon.
{
Add("Plastic", 50);
Add("Electricity", 0);
}
}
thank you very much but after deleting another error occurred
______________________________________Screenshot(2)__________________________________
Image

Re: Mine trap eror help me

Posted: Tue Mar 24, 2015 12:31 pm
by Petas
Peta wrote:
[HdKo]Alfonso wrote:Well I think i see an error

Code: Select all

Effective("armor_infantry", 100%);
Effective("armor_vehicle", 100%);
Effective("armor_structure", 100%);
Effective("armor_flyer", 0%);
Effective("armor_naval", 100%);
Effective("armor_mine", 0%);

I don't know if im wrong but you need change this to AMRTS Armors not Dr2 Armors
Thanks mistake but it still did not solve idk
So I do not need my advice because I figured it out, I like helping me

Re: Mine trap eror help me

Posted: Tue Mar 24, 2015 8:47 pm
by Kennedy
Peta wrote:
Peta wrote:
[HdKo]Alfonso wrote:Well I think i see an error

Code: Select all

Effective("armor_infantry", 100%);
Effective("armor_vehicle", 100%);
Effective("armor_structure", 100%);
Effective("armor_flyer", 0%);
Effective("armor_naval", 100%);
Effective("armor_mine", 0%);

I don't know if im wrong but you need change this to AMRTS Armors not Dr2 Armors
Thanks mistake but it still did not solve idk
So I do not need my advice because I figured it out, I like helping me
well that error of Physics its because u use Dr2 physics Change to AMRTS !